VarroTec B.V.

About your personal information

VarroTec B.V. Privacy Policy customer- and supplier administration PRIVACY POLICY VarroTec b.v

VarroTec B.V.   Varrotec   B.V.

5405 BJ   Uden, NL-NB, The Netherlands - +31.651635804 - info@varrotec.nl

VarroTec B.V. website is loading...

Privacy- and cookiepolicy

Privacy Policy customer- and supplier administration

PRIVACY POLICY

VarroTec b.v., located at Mandenmakerstraat 8a in Uden, the Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal information as shown in the following statement of privacy.

Contact information of VarroTec B.V.:

  • Email: info@varrotec.nl
  • Address: Mandenmakerstraat 8a 5405 BJ Uden The Netherlands
  • Phone number: +31 653231651

We process the following data:
At VarroTec B.V., we process your personal information by using our services, and / or, by information provided by yourself. By using our website you accept our privacy policy.
Below you will find an overview of the personal information we then process:

  • First and last name
  • Gender
  • Company address details
  • Business phone number
  • Business email address

Special and / or sensitive information that we will process after your agreement:
We do not intend to collect information on website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age, unless they have permission from their parents or legal guardians. However, we cannot confirm a website visitor’s age, therefore, we encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their underaged children, in order to prevent information about children being collected without parental permission and supervision. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about an underaged child without your parental permission, please contact us at info@varrotec.nl, then we will delete the collected information immediately on your request.

Our purposes and on what basis we process personal information
VarroTec B.V. e.g. processes your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To deliver goods and services to you, our client
  • To call by telephone, or email you, if necessary, to carry out our services
  • To inform you about changes our services and products might undergo
  • To send our newsletter
  • To handle your payment

Automated decision-making:
VarroTec B.V. does not take decisions based upon automated processing on matters that may have (significant) consequences for our clientele. This concerns decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, a VarroTec B.V. employee).

VarroTec B.V. uses the following computer programs, platforms or systems:

  • Microsoft Office platform for editing programs and outlook
  • Comprehensive security packages

For how long do we store your personal information:
VarroTec b.v. does not store your personal information any longer than strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your information is collected.

Sharing personal information with third parties:
VarroTec b.v. only provides to third parties, and only when strictly necessary, for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with our legal obligation. Our employees are obliged to respect the confidentiality of your personal, informational data.

Cookies, or similar techniques we use:
Cookies are small text files that are stored in the browser of your computer or mobile device (smartphone, tablet, etc.) by the server of a website when you visit that website. The cookie contains information that makes it possible to identify your browser and inform the website about your previous activities at the site (e.g. choice of language, etc.). The website’s server is only able to read those cookies that it has installed itself and it has no access to other files on your computer or mobile device.

www.varrotec.nl uses cookies to make it easier for you to use the website and to improve the speed of any visit you may make to our website in the future. We also use cookies to generate anonymous statistics about the use of our website for the purpose of improving the structure and content of the site. However, this statistical data does not allow us to identify you personally.

  • Technical Cookies:
    These Cookies are essential to improve the practicality of this website. For example, these cookies allow you to navigate through, and use the diverse compartments and functionalities of our website. The Cookies used, will not allow you to be identified as an individual user of our website. Not allowing our Cookies to function properly, may result to non functional parts of our website.

  • Functional Cookies:
    The purpose of our usage of these Cookies, is to improve and increase the simplicity of using our website. For example: saving the data of your collected and desired items, or your login data during your next visit to our website. This concerns Cookies of an anonymous nature. These Cookies will not be shared with third parties, and will be stored for no longer than one year after your visit to our website. Users will not be obliged to authorize us for this. Not allowing our Cookies to function properly, may result to non functional parts of our website.
    The technical and functional Cookies are first party Cookies only, meaning that the Cookies originate from VarroTec’s website server.

  • Marketing Cookies:
    The marketing Cookies gather information about the way a user uses our website and provides us with information about the certain pages the user visited, and the average time spent on these pages. These are Google Analystics, third party, Cookies and not owned by VarroTech. These Cookies will not allow you to identify yourself as an individual and cannot be influenced by www.varrotec.nl.

  • Disable Cookies:
    Most internet browsers are programmed to accept Cookies automatically. You can choose to accept, disable or block these Cookies. Also, you can option to be notified when Cookies are sent to your computer or mobile device. More information about adapting or altering your settings, can be found in your browser instructions manual or by searching through you device’s ‘help’ function.

View, modify or delete your personal information:
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal information. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal information by VarroTec b.v. and you have the right to data portability on your personal information. This means that you may request us to send you, or another organization mentioned by you, your personal information we have gathered during your time of being our client.

You may send us a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal information or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal information, to info@varrotec.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the sent request. Please make a colorless copy of your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone; the strip with numbers at the bottom of your passport), passport number and citizen registration number (BSN). This is to protect your privacy. We strive to respond as quickly as possible, within a time frame of four weeks after the date of your request.

VarroTec B.V. also points out that you have the right to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority; the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en/contact-dutch-dpa/contact-us.

How we protect your personal information:
VarroTec B.V. takes the protection of your personal information seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse and loss of your personal information, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your personal information is not secure or that there may be indications of abuse, please contact us at info@varrotec.nl.

About your personal information
Questions? Don't hesitate en contact us!